Les Filieres Brussin

Privacy Policy

Article 1. Préambule

This privacy policy applies to the website : filieres-brussin.fr. The purpose of this privacy policy is to set the user out :
  • The way in which their personal data are collected yeard processed. Should be considered as personal data all data that can identify a user. These include the first yeard last name, age, postal address, email address, location of the user or his IP address.
  • The rights of users regarding this data;
  • Who is responsible for processing personal data collected yeard processed;
  • To whom this data is delivered;
  • Possibly, the site's policy regarding "cookies" files.

This privacy policy supplements the legal notices yeard the Conditions General Use that users can consult from the menu at the bottom of this page.

Article 2: General principles regarding data collection yeard processing

In accordance with the provisions of article 5 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection yeard processing of site users' data respects the principles following:

  • Lawfulness, loyalty yeard transparency: data cannot be collected yeard processed only with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data is collected, it will be indicated to the user that their data is collected, yeard for what reasons its data is collected;
  • Limited purposes: the collection yeard processing of data is carried out for meet one or more objectives determined in these conditions general use;
  • Minimization of data collection yeard processing: only data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected;
  • Reduced data retention over time: data is kept for a limited time, of which the user is informed. When this information cannot be communicated, the user is informed of the criteria used to determine shelf life;
  • Integrity yeard confidentiality of data collected yeard processed: the person responsible for data processing undertakes to guarantee the integrity yeard confidentiality of collected data.

In order to be lawful, yeard in accordance with the requirements of article 6 of the regulation European 2016/679, the collection yeard processing of personal data can only intervene if they meet at least one of the following conditions listed:

  • The user has expressly consented to the processing;
  • Processing is necessary for the proper performance of a contract;
  • The processing meets a legal obligation;
  • The processing is explained by a need related to the protection of interests vital data of the data subject or of yearother natural person;
  • The processing can be explained by a need related to the performance of a mission of public interest or which comes under the exercise of public authority;
  • The processing yeard collection of personal data is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate yeard private interests pursued by the controller or by a third party.

Article 3: Personal data collected yeard processed in the context of browsing the site

A. Data collected yeard processed yeard method of collection

Personal data collected on the site filieres-brussin.fr are the following:
First name, Last name, Postal address, E-mail address, telephone.

These data are collected when the user performs one of the operations following on the site:
When the user fills out one of the site's contact forms.

The data controller will keep in its computer systems of the site yeard under reasonable security conditions all the data collected for a period of: 1 year.

The collection yeard processing of data serve the following purposes:
Business development

B. Data transmission to third parties

Personal data collected by the site is not transmitted to yeary third parties, yeard are only processed by the site editor.

C. Data hosting

The website filieres-brussin.fr is hosted by :
02switch
222 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert
63000 Clermont-Ferrand

Article 4: Data controller

A. The data controller

The person in charge for processing personal data is:
Jéméry Brussin.

He can be contacted as follows:
contact@filieres-brussin.fr

The data controller is responsible for determining the purposes yeard the means used to process personal data.

B. Obligations of the data controller

The data controller undertakes to protect personal data collected, not to transmit them to third parties without the user having been informed yeard to respect the purposes for which this data was collected.

The site has year SSL certificate to ensure that the information yeard the transfer data passing through the site is secure.
An SSL certificate ("Secure Socket Layer" Certificate) is intended to secure the data exchanged between the user yeard the site.

In addition, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in case of rectification or deletion of data, unless this entails for him disproportionate formalities, costs yeard procedures.
In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of personal data the user's personnel is compromised, the data controller undertakes to inform the user by yeary means.

Article 5 : User rights

In accordance with the regulations concerning the processing of personal data personal, the user has the rights listed below. In order for the data controller to grant his request, the user is required to provide him with: his first yeard last name as well as his E-mail.

The data controller is required to respond to the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

A. Presentation of the user's rights in terms of data collection yeard processing

a. Access right, rectification yeard right to deletion

The user can read, update, modify or request the deletion of data concerning him, by respecting the following procedure stated:
The user must send year e-mail to the data controller personal, specifying the subject of the request yeard using the e-mail address contact which is provided above.

b. Data portability right

The user has the right to request the portability of his personal data, held by the site, to yearother site, by complying with the following procedure:
The user must make a request for the portability of his personal data to the data controller, by sending year e-mail to the address provided above.

c. Right to limit yeard oppose data processing

The user has the right to request the limitation or to oppose the processing of his data by the site, without the site being able to refuse, except to demonstrate the existence of legitimate yeard compelling reasons, which may prevail over the interests yeard rights yeard user freedoms.
In order to request the limitation of the processing of their data or to object to the processing of their data, the user must follow the following procedure:
The user must make a request to limit the processing of his personal data to the data controller, by sending year e-mail to the address provided above.

d. Right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on year automated process

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on year automated process if the decision produces legal effects concerning him, or significantly affects him in a similar way.

e. Right to determine the future of data after death

The user is reminded that he can organize what should be the fate of his data collected yeard processed if he dies, in accordance with Law No. 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016.

f. Right to seize the competent supervisory authority

Dans le cas où le responsable du traitement des données décide de ne pas répondre à la demande de l'utilisateur, et que l'utilisateur souhaite contester cette décision, ou s'il pense qu'il est porté atteinte à l'un des droits énumérés ci-dessus, il est en droit de saisir la CNIL (Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés, https://www.cnil.fr) ou tout juge compétent.

B. Minors personal data

In accordance with the provisions of article 8 of European regulation 2016/679 yeard the Data Protection Act, only minors aged 15 or over can consent to the processing of their personal data.

If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative will be required so that personal data can be collected yeard processed.

The site editor reserves the right to verify by yeary means that the user is over 15 years of age, or that he has obtained the consent of a legal representative before browsing the site.

Article 6: Use of "Cookies" files

The website may use "cookies" techniques. A "cookie" is a small file (less than 4 kb), stored by the site on the user's hard drive, containing information relating to the user's browsing habits.

These files allow it to process statistics yeard traffic information, facilitate navigation yeard improve the service for the convenience of the user. For the use of "cookie" files involving the saving yeard yearalysis of personal data, the user's consent is necessarily requested.

This user consent is considered valid for a maximum period of 13 (thirteen) months. At the end of this period, the site will again request the user's authorization to save "cookie" files on their hard drive. 442 / 5000 Résultats de traduction

a. User opposition to the use of "cookie" files by the site

It is brought to the attention of the user that he can oppose the recording of these "cookie" files by configuring his browser software. For information, the user can find at the following addresses the steps to follow in order to configure his browser software to oppose the recording of "cookie" files:

In the event that the user decides to deactivate the "cookies" files, he will be able to continue browsing the site. However, yeary dysfunction of the site caused by this manipulation could not be considered as being due to the editor of the site.

b. Description of the "cookies" files used by the site

The site editor draws the user's attention to the fact that the following cookies are used when browsing:

Cookie : wordpress_test_cookie
Issued by : filieres-brussin.fr
Duration : Session
Purpose : Tests that the browser accepts cookies.

Cookie : tarteaucitron
Issued by : filieres-brussin.fr
Duration : 1 year
Purpose : Cookies management.

Cookie : wp-settings-{user_id}
Issued by : filieres-brussin.fr
Duration : 1 year
Purpose : Used for the persistence of the wp-admin configuration of an account (connected account only).

Cookie : wp-settings-time-{user}
Issued by : filieres-brussin.fr
Duration : 1 year
Purpose : Time wp-settings- {user} was set. (connected account only).

By browsing the site, the user is informed that third party "cookie" files may be saved.

These are more particularly the following third parties:
Google, Facebook, Linkedin, Instagram

In addition, the site integrates social network buttons, allowing the user to share their activity on the site. "Cookie" files from these social networks are therefore likely to be stored on the user's computer when he uses these functions.

The user's attention is drawn to the fact that these sites have their own privacy policies and general conditions of use that may differ from the site. The site editor invites users to consult the confidentiality policies and general conditions of use of these sites.

Article 7: Conditions for modifying the privacy policy

This privacy policy can be viewed at any time by clicking on the appropriate link from the menu at the bottom of this page.

The site editor reserves the right to modify it in order to guarantee its conformity with the law in force. Consequently, the user is invited to come and consult this privacy policy regularly in order to stay informed of the latest changes that will be made to it.

It is brought to the attention of the user that the last update of this privacy policy took place on: 03/01/2022.

Article 8: User acceptance of the privacy policy

By browsing the site, the user certifies having read and understood this privacy policy and accepts its conditions, more particularly with regard to the collection and processing of their personal data, as well as the use of files. "Cookies".